115 Thompson Cir Landenberg, PA 19350
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,382 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Thompson Cir, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $605,596, approximately $235 per square foot. 115 Thompson Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Bair Keith A
Bought by
Fish Mark D and Fish Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,252
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$526,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Estate Homes Inc
Bought by
Bair Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Mark D | $240,000 | -- | |
| Bair Keith A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish Mark D | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bair Keith A | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Fish Mark D | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2022 | $8,000 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2019 | $7,406 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2018 | $7,225 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2017 | $7,081 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $197,220 | $50,530 | $146,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map