Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Koontz
Intero
(775) 721-2932
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $378,000
Cute cabin in the woods! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cabin nestled among the trees in Markleevillage!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Beverly | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Beverly | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sears-Mcintosh Elizabeth | $302,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $302,000 | 0.0% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $302,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $317,126 | $75,949 | $241,177 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $311,208 | $74,460 | $236,748 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $305,040 | $73,000 | $232,040 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $108,879 | $43,230 | $65,649 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $106,745 | $42,383 | $64,362 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $105,652 | $41,949 | $63,703 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $103,581 | $41,127 | $62,454 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $101,551 | $40,321 | $61,230 |
| 2017 | $996 | $99,561 | $39,531 | $60,030 |
| 2016 | $976 | $97,609 | $38,756 | $58,853 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,143 | $38,174 | $57,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,261 | $37,427 | $56,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Koontz
Intero
(775) 721-2932
141 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220014877
APN: 02-381-008-0-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.