115 W Springbrook Rd Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Springbrook Rd, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $201,797. 115 W Springbrook Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Russell Jenkins
Bought by
Bennett April and Bennett Dale Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,616
Outstanding Balance
$99,414
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett April | $110,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett April | $111,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $125,700 | $24,200 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $855 | $125,700 | $24,200 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $855 | $125,700 | $24,200 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $855 | $125,700 | $24,200 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $713 | $96,400 | $24,200 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $713 | $96,400 | $24,200 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $713 | $96,400 | $24,200 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $713 | $96,400 | $24,200 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $694 | $93,800 | $24,200 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $657 | $93,800 | $24,200 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $628 | $93,800 | $24,200 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $600 | $93,800 | $24,200 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map