115 Wallabout St Unit 1R Brooklyn, NY 11206
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,896,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,743
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Wallabout St Unit 1R, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $1,262,548, approximately $460 per square foot. 115 Wallabout St Unit 1R is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Park Lynch Mg Llc
Bought by
Weiss Isreal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Lynch Park Llc
Bought by
Park Lynch Mg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Isreal | $499,000 | -- | |
| Park Lynch Mg Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,399 | $89,314 | $5,546 | $83,768 |
| 2025 | $7,968 | $78,948 | $5,546 | $73,402 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $73,019 | $5,546 | $67,473 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $68,582 | $5,546 | $63,036 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $62,768 | $5,546 | $57,222 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $52,670 | $5,546 | $47,124 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $61,621 | $5,546 | $56,075 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $56,495 | $5,546 | $50,949 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $51,905 | $5,546 | $46,359 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $42,993 | $5,546 | $37,447 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $37,179 | $5,546 | $31,633 |
| 2015 | $859 | $29,797 | $5,546 | $24,251 |
| 2014 | $859 | $28,229 | $5,547 | $22,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map