NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
9,044 Sq Ft
4,879 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 178 Wallabout St, Brooklyn, NY 11206. 178 Wallabout St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Yeshiva Mesivta Arugath Habosem, and Beth Chana School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Ethel Loeffler Revocable Trust Dated 11/ and Loeffler
Bought by
Loeffler Robert G and Loeffler Samuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Loeffler Sam
Bought by
Loeffler Ethel and Ethel Loeffler Revocable Trust

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $67,956 $811,350 $87,750 $723,600
2025 $63,574 $767,700 $87,750 $679,950
2024 $63,574 $721,800 $87,750 $634,050
2023 $57,383 $641,250 $87,750 $553,500
2022 $25,607 $614,700 $87,750 $526,950
2021 $43,850 $411,750 $87,750 $324,000
2020 $20,635 $611,550 $87,750 $523,800
2019 $31,766 $415,800 $43,200 $372,600
2018 $27,318 $327,150 $43,200 $283,950
2017 $24,735 $283,950 $43,200 $240,750
2016 $23,515 $263,250 $43,200 $220,050
2015 $16,720 $220,500 $43,200 $177,300
2014 $16,720 $204,300 $43,200 $161,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.