115 Wears Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $355,668 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Wears Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $381,167, approximately $199 per square foot. 115 Wears Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Christiana Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $83,800 | $13,750 | $70,050 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $83,800 | $13,750 | $70,050 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $83,800 | $13,750 | $70,050 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $83,800 | $13,750 | $70,050 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $57,925 | $8,625 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $57,925 | $8,625 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $57,925 | $8,625 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $57,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $44,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map