Estimated Value: $82,457 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 West St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $105,114, approximately $109 per square foot. 115 West St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Thomson Debora L
Bought by
Underwood Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Thomson Debora L
Bought by
Underwood Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Underwood Estate Bernice
Bought by
Thomson Debora L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Underwood Estate Bernice
Bought by
Thomson Debora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Thomson Debora L | -- | Daniel R. Palumbo | |
| Thomson Debora | -- | Daniel Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $171 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $163 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $336 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $184 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $179 | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $5,700 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map