Estimated Value: $139,207 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Pleasant St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $162,302, approximately $99 per square foot. 801 Pleasant St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $998 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map