Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Patrick Phillips
Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC
(910) 639-0397
20 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,302 - $474,000
Located in the desirable Village Acres neighborhood of Pinehurst, 115 Wheeling Drive is a charming, fully updated home that offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting.The interior has been thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes, including hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen boasts updated stainless appliances, granite countertops & breakfast nook. The master suite is a cozy retreat, with an updated bathroom and a walk-in closet.The fenced in backyard is easy to maintain, offering a great space with trex deck for outdoor relaxation or gatherings. The home's location provides easy access to Pinehurst's golf courses, local shops, dining, and parks, making it a great choice for anyone seeking a balance of comfort and convenience.Updates include, new roof, remodeled kitchen and bath, HVAC, driveway, flooring and more!115 Wheeling Drive is a welcoming, move-in-ready home that combines modern updates with a relaxed, neighborhood atmosphere. It's the perfect spot to settle into life in Pinehurst.
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Krok
Rhodes and Co LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morganthal Angela | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hillgrove Karen | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Infantino Daniel | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Kozak Daniel | $165,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morganthal Angela | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillgrove Karen | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozak Daniel | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $430,000 | +1.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +142.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Sold | $175,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $310,430 | $55,000 | $255,430 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $310,430 | $55,000 | $255,430 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $310,430 | $55,000 | $255,430 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $195,140 | $30,000 | $165,140 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $195,140 | $30,000 | $165,140 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $195,140 | $30,000 | $165,140 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $195,140 | $30,000 | $165,140 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $187,890 | $26,500 | $161,390 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $187,890 | $26,500 | $161,390 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $187,890 | $26,500 | $161,390 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $165,330 | $26,500 | $138,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,330 | $26,500 | $138,830 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Patrick Phillips
Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC
(910) 639-0397
20 in this area
34 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Krok
Rhodes and Co LLC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100498100
APN: 8563-17-10-7408
Ask me questions while you tour the home.