1150 18th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 18th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,079,017, approximately $776 per square foot. 1150 18th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Ericson Britt Marie and Morley Jonathan
Bought by
Wilson Daniel A and Wilson Anne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Sharp Mary Y
Bought by
Ericson Britt Marie and Morley Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Sharp David C
Bought by
Sharp Mary Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Baty Stanley L and Baty Kristine
Bought by
Sharp David C and Sharp Mary Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Verhoff Ruth M
Bought by
Baty Stanley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Smith James E and Muktarian Elizabeth
Bought by
Verhoff Ruth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Joan M and Lamarre Jean B
Bought by
Smith James E and Muktarian Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner