1150 Basalt Dr Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $501,838 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Basalt Dr, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $530,460, approximately $317 per square foot. 1150 Basalt Dr is a home with nearby schools including Henry Miller Elementary School, Westside Union Elementary School, and Creekside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Montes Evangelina G
Bought by
Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil and Montes Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,709
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Montes Evangelina G
Bought by
Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil and Montes Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,709
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Homes
Bought by
Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil and Montes Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,405
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil | $390,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gharagoz Melis Esmaeil | $370,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $434,936 | $94,816 | $340,120 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $426,408 | $92,957 | $333,451 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $418,048 | $91,135 | $326,913 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $409,852 | $89,349 | $320,503 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $401,817 | $87,598 | $314,219 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $397,698 | $86,700 | $310,998 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $389,900 | $85,000 | $304,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map