1150 Boole Rd Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $489,110 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Boole Rd, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $513,528, approximately $378 per square foot. 1150 Boole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Jane Neathery Nancy
Bought by
Nancy J Neathery Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Steiner Nancy J and Neathery Nancy J
Bought by
Neathery Nancy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Neathery Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Neathery Nancy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $528,000 | $160,500 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $514,686 | $156,400 | $358,286 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $520,200 | $158,100 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $215,712 | $79,563 | $136,149 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $213,501 | $78,748 | $134,753 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $209,315 | $77,204 | $132,111 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $205,212 | $75,691 | $129,521 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $201,189 | $74,207 | $126,982 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $197,245 | $72,752 | $124,493 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $194,283 | $71,660 | $122,623 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $190,478 | $70,257 | $120,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map