$1,093,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

1150 Deer Run Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37128

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,526 Sq Ft
5.87 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 5.87 Acre Lot
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Rockvale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this breathtaking home tucked away at the end of a quiet private road, surrounded by mature trees, natural rock formations, and abundant wildlife. This custom property offers 3 official bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a large downstairs office with full bath and closet, easily used as a 4th bedroom. Whole-house water softener included. Could easily be a 5 bed 4.5 bath. The gourmet-style kitchen is a chef’s dream with granite countertops, copper farmhouse sink, gas cooktop, double ovens, oversized island, built-in microwave, custom cabinetry, bay window seating, remodeled double pantry, and reverse osmosis water filtration. All kitchen appliances stay! The sunken living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The formal dining room features an antique chandelier and buffet niche. A grand foyer with custom crown molding and a statement chandelier. The main-level owner’s suite includes a remodeled marble ensuite with stand-alone tub, walk-in glass shower, and custom closet. Upstairs offers two additional owner-style suites, a vaulted family room (15x22), a finished third-floor hobby/playroom (15x6), and a walk-in attic. Above the garage is a 15x11 bonus room with a new HVAC split unit (not included in total square footage). Outside is a backyard oasis! Enjoy a covered porch, stone fireplace, 46,000-gallon in-ground pool with stone spa and cascading waterfall, and a 1200 sq ft detached shop with loft and A/C office. Recent upgrades include a gas tankless water heater, freshly painted exterior & interior, moisture barrier encapsulation, new sump pump, new dehumidifier, and pest exclusion sealing. Don’t miss this one-of-a-kind retreat built for comfort and unforgettable memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Smith

Synergy Realty Network, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155690965 License # 289674 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Synergy Realty Network, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Whitney Cash

Bradford Real Estate License # 345060

Bradford Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5.87 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,526 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099 02410 R0059449

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,507

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3526
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3526
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Detached, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.87
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 099 02410 R0059449
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3507

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rockvale Elementary
  • High School: Blackman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blackman Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$1,149,900
Sold Price
$1,093,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,900
-4.95%
Views
595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-6.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$835,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,093,000 Woodland Title
Warranty Deed $840,000 Midtown Ttl Of Murfreesboro
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $835,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $1,093,000 -4.9% $310 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $1,149,900 +36.9% $326 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $840,000 -6.1% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $895,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,507 $186,900 $34,575 $152,325
2024 $3,507 $186,900 $34,575 $152,325
2023 $3,507 $186,900 $34,575 $152,325
2022 $3,021 $186,900 $34,575 $152,325
2021 $2,541 $114,475 $17,375 $97,100
2020 $2,541 $114,475 $17,375 $97,100
2019 $2,541 $114,475 $17,375 $97,100

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3065123

Realtracs

APN: 099-024.10-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.