1150 E Joel St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $686,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 E Joel St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $612,000, approximately $589 per square foot. 1150 E Joel St is a home with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Dunne Beverly H
Bought by
Gamez Daniel and Gamez Laura V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Wells Fargo Credit Corp
Bought by
Gamez Daniel and Gamez Laura V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,012
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
American Securities Company
Bought by
Wells Fargo Credit Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Daniel | $605 | None Available | |
| Gamez Daniel | $112,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Wells Fargo Credit Corp | $112,625 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamez Daniel | $112,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $209,556 | $160,233 | $49,323 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $205,448 | $157,092 | $48,356 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $201,420 | $154,012 | $47,408 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $197,472 | $150,993 | $46,479 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $193,601 | $148,033 | $45,568 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $187,861 | $143,644 | $44,217 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $184,178 | $140,828 | $43,350 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $180,567 | $138,067 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $177,027 | $135,360 | $41,667 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $174,369 | $133,327 | $41,042 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $170,955 | $130,716 | $40,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map