1150 Echo Hill Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $658,817 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Echo Hill Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $680,204, approximately $433 per square foot. 1150 Echo Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Sandoval Maria Carmen
Bought by
Sandoval Maria C and Sandoval Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,643
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
James L Cainkar Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sandoval Marie Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Christopher A and Hansen Corey C
Bought by
Cainkar Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Maria C | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Sandoval Maria Carmen | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Sandoval Marie Carmen | -- | Blaine County Title Inc | |
| Cainkar Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Maria C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Marie Carmen | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cainkar Paul L | $290,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $579,209 | $214,517 | $364,692 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $579,209 | $214,517 | $364,692 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $454,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $420,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $268,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $220,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $667 | $171,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $154,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $127,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $129,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map