1150 Everett Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $320,001 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $430,750. 1150 Everett Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Wolff Heather
Bought by
Nelson Cynthia A and Bruskiewicz Marie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Wolff David G
Bought by
Nelson Cynthia A and Bruskiewicz Marie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Wolff Shawn
Bought by
Nelson Cynthia A and Bruskiewicz Marie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Wolff Gilbert A and Wolff Theresa A
Bought by
Wolff Theresa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Cynthia A | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Cynthia A | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Cynthia A | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Wolff Theresa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolff Theresa A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $279,500 | $23,900 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $279,500 | $23,900 | $255,600 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $279,500 | $23,900 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $139,100 | $22,700 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map