1150 Hazel St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Hazel St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $357,306, approximately $160 per square foot. 1150 Hazel St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Bruce Eric
Bought by
Roberts Living Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Dawn Marie
Bought by
Roberts Bruce Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Patrick Mark David
Bought by
Roberts Bruce Eric and Roberts Dawn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Norcal Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Patrick Mark David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Casaulong Jennifer and Casaulong William
Bought by
Norcal Redevelopment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Casaulong Jennifer and Trust Of Doris Jean Callaway
Bought by
Casaulong William and Casaulong Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Callaway Doris J and The Trust Of Doris Jean Callaw
Bought by
Callaway Doris Jean and Trust Of Doris J Callaway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Trueax Ruth E and Morgan Cora J
Bought by
Callaway Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Bruce Eric | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roberts Bruce Eric | $205,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Patrick Mark David | $157,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Norcal Redevelopment Corp | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Casaulong William | -- | -- | |
| Callaway Doris Jean | -- | -- | |
| Callaway Doris J | $90,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Trueax Ruth E | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Bruce Eric | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Mark David | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callaway Doris J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $224,191 | $92,956 | $131,235 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $219,796 | $91,134 | $128,662 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $215,488 | $89,348 | $126,140 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $211,264 | $87,597 | $123,667 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $207,123 | $85,880 | $121,243 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $205,000 | $85,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $176,774 | $28,146 | $148,628 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $173,309 | $27,595 | $145,714 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $169,911 | $27,054 | $142,857 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $166,580 | $26,524 | $140,056 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $164,079 | $26,126 | $137,953 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $160,866 | $25,615 | $135,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map