Estimated Value: $683,459 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Madera Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $705,615, approximately $289 per square foot. 1150 Madera Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Paragas Mercedes S
Bought by
Balaoing Floreguel P and Balaoing Myrna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Outstanding Balance
$1,453
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$704,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaoing Floreguel P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balaoing Floreguel P | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $395,769 | $144,440 | $251,329 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $388,009 | $141,608 | $246,401 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $380,402 | $138,832 | $241,570 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $372,944 | $136,110 | $236,834 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $365,633 | $133,442 | $232,191 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $361,885 | $132,074 | $229,811 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $354,790 | $129,485 | $225,305 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $347,835 | $126,947 | $220,888 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $341,015 | $124,458 | $216,557 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $334,328 | $122,018 | $212,310 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $322,857 | $117,831 | $205,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map