1150 Minnesota 7 Appleton, MN 56208
Estimated payment $2,006/month
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Additional Land
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Enjoy quiet country living in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home on 11.4 acres outside of Appleton MN. This home offers an open floor plan with many great updates including updated furnace and central air unit, new flooring throughout, new mound septic system has been installed in 2020, and a newly remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops with middle bar style island to name a few of the great updates. The floor to ceiling windows let in abundant light into the living room and entry. Featuring original hardwood floors throughout. Vaulted ceilings and a wood burning fireplace in the living room. Right off the kitchen there is a sunroom great for a back entry or office area with patio doors leading to a covered deck area great for entertaining! Three bedrooms and 1.5 baths on the main level with two bedrooms and a half bath upstairs finish off this custom-built home. There is a double detached garage with a lean-to that is connected to the house by a covered porch. With a couple outbuildings great for storage. Sellers would be open to selling an extra 4.77 acres at an additional price. This is a must-see property! Set up your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,356
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- Rural Setting
- Irregular Lot
- Few Trees
- Additional Land
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Block Exterior
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,283 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on main level
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 200+ Amp Service
- Propane
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Water Softener Leased
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 070146100
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $174,000 | $42,500 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $174,000 | $42,500 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $172,800 | $42,500 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $133,900 | $32,500 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $988 | $117,200 | $30,200 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $928 | $117,200 | $30,200 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $776 | $112,200 | $25,200 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6692044
APN: 07-0146-100
- 537 E Ronning Ave
- 424 S Gaulke St
- 441 S Haven St
- 447 E Schlieman Ave
- 246 E Rooney Ave
- 228 S Haven St
- 324 E Snelling Ave
- 145 N Bordson St
- 335 E Sorenson Ave
- 131 E Schlieman Ave
- 49 S Hering St
- 15090 Minnesota 7
- 237 S Paul St
- 135 N Petrick St
- 742 200th Ave SW
- 301 N 3rd St
- 405 S 4th St
- TBD 120th St SW
- 755 240th Ave SW
- 420 Depue St
- 308 S 3rd St
- 318 S 3rd St
- 316 S 3rd St
- 120 Slocum St Unit 4
- 120 Slocum St Unit 5
- 120 Slocum St Unit 6
- 1001 Highland Ridge Unit 2
- 517 Park Ave Unit 11
- 207 9th Ave Unit 202
- 1418 Black Oak Ave Unit 105
- 201 N 21st St
- 710 18th St S
- 708 18th St S
- 708 18th St S
- 1027 13th St N
- 1017 13th St N
- 126 1st St SE Unit 14
- 328 Lake St Unit 7
- 328 Lake St Unit 5
- 320 1st St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.