1150 Olive St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,595 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Olive St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $239,649, approximately $354 per square foot. 1150 Olive St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Lucero Larry J
Bought by
King Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,509
Outstanding Balance
$18,523
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Michelle | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Michelle | $64,509 | |
| Closed | King Michelle | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $115,245 | $53,780 | $61,465 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $112,986 | $52,726 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $110,772 | $51,693 | $59,079 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $108,601 | $50,680 | $57,921 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $106,473 | $49,687 | $56,786 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $105,382 | $49,178 | $56,204 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $103,316 | $48,214 | $55,102 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $101,291 | $47,269 | $54,022 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $99,306 | $46,343 | $52,963 |
| 2016 | $981 | $97,360 | $45,435 | $51,925 |
| 2015 | $979 | $95,899 | $44,753 | $51,146 |
| 2014 | $959 | $94,022 | $43,877 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map