$499,999
UNDER CONTRACT

1150 Plainfield Pike Greene, RI 02827

Greene Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,201/month

Total Views 9,205
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,962 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your own private retreat in Eastern Coventry. This one level ranch home offers a versatile layout with 4 to 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms easily configured to accommodate an in-law suite or Airbnb space for additional income. With a generous living room featuring a beautiful brick fireplace, a newer kitchen with granite countertops, a tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances and refinished hardwood flooring throughout, the interior perfectly balances rustic charm with modern potential. A screened in porch off the kitchen allows for easy summer entertaining or warm weather relaxing. A partially finished basement with a cozy wood stove provides additional square footage of living space. The nearly two-acre lot is equipped with chicken and duck coops, a small barn, and established strawberry and vegetable gardens. A massive paved driveway accommodates up to 10 vehicles, making it ideal for hosting or storing recreational equipment. Come experience the peace and tranquility that this potential filled gem has to offer.

Listing Agent

Gary Jacques

Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0046089 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Residential Properties Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned R-5A

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 10 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 102
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1150PLAINFIELDPIKECVEN

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,407

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Subdivision Name: Greene
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1832.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1130.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 2962.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Recreation Area
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • Parcel #: 1150PLAINFIELDPIKECVEN
  • Zoning: R-5A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6407.0
  • Tax Lot: 102
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,407 $398,200 $150,400 $247,800
2024 $6,412 $404,800 $150,400 $254,400
2023 $6,206 $404,800 $150,400 $254,400
2022 $5,642 $288,300 $127,800 $160,500
2021 $5,593 $288,300 $127,800 $160,500
2020 $6,412 $288,300 $127,800 $160,500
2019 $5,298 $238,200 $96,900 $141,300
2018 $5,148 $238,200 $96,900 $141,300
2017 $4,997 $238,200 $96,900 $141,300
2016 $4,421 $206,500 $91,200 $115,300
2015 $4,301 $206,500 $91,200 $115,300
2014 $4,176 $206,500 $91,200 $115,300
2013 $3,902 $209,100 $79,900 $129,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $499,999 +100.0% $169 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Sold $250,000 +0.4% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 For Sale $249,000 +34.9% $102 / Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $184,600 -7.5% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 For Sale $199,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $184,600 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $184,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,680 No Value Available
Previous Owner $877,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Gary Jacques

Residential Properties Ltd.

(401) 271-2509

Section Image

For Gary Jacques, real estate is the ultimate form of community service. By combining his background in the beauty and hospitality industries with his status as a Certified Real Estate Negotiator, Gary delivers a "white-glove" experience defined by expert advocacy and personalized care.

Gary’s commitment to his neighbors extends far beyond property lines. From his long-standing history as a non-profit fundraiser and board member to his current seat on Representative Seth Magaziner’s

Gary's Other Listings

  • 60 Ruskin Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    $449,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds