1150 Ridgeway St Hammond, WI 54015
Estimated Value: $226,662 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Ridgeway St, Hammond, WI 54015 and is currently estimated at $261,166, approximately $108 per square foot. 1150 Ridgeway St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Butler Matthew and Butler Maryssa
Bought by
Schlegel Timothy Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,050
Outstanding Balance
$180,307
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Woestman Teresa M
Bought by
Butler Matthew and Butler Maryssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,451
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Herink Kenneth J and Herink Pamela F
Bought by
Woestman Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Timothy Robert | $203,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Butler Matthew | $114,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Woestman Teresa M | -- | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Woestman Teresa M | $39,500 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlegel Timothy Robert | $205,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Woestman Teresa M | $116,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Woestman Teresa M | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $126,900 | $15,700 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $126,900 | $15,700 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $126,900 | $15,700 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $126,900 | $15,700 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $126,900 | $15,700 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $126,900 | $15,700 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $108,700 | $13,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $108,700 | $13,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $108,700 | $13,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $66,800 | $13,000 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $66,800 | $13,000 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $66,800 | $13,000 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $66,800 | $13,000 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map