1150 Sebring Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Sebring Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $372,944, approximately $196 per square foot. 1150 Sebring Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Christensen William David and Christensen Caren S
Bought by
Quinones Victor and Conejo Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,353
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Victor | $219,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Victor | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $33,000 | $5,313 | $27,687 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $25,001 | $4,934 | $20,067 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $25,001 | $4,934 | $20,067 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $25,001 | $4,934 | $20,067 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $18,670 | $3,984 | $14,686 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $18,670 | $3,984 | $14,686 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $20,978 | $3,984 | $16,994 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $17,676 | $3,415 | $14,261 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $17,676 | $3,415 | $14,261 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $17,676 | $3,415 | $14,261 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $16,164 | $3,036 | $13,128 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $16,164 | $3,036 | $13,128 |
| 2013 | $4,454 | $16,164 | $3,036 | $13,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map