1166 Sebring Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Sebring Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $315,762, approximately $307 per square foot. 1166 Sebring Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
United States Department Of Housing And
Bought by
Carrillo Margarita Munos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Jose M
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Silverthorne William J and Silverthorne Kathy A
Bought by
Martinez Jose M and Ledesma Mariela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,304
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Silverthorne William J
Bought by
Silverthorne William J and Silverthorne Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Margarita Munos | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $178,548 | Premier Title | |
| Martinez Jose M | $206,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Silverthorne William J | -- | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose M | $203,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverthorne William J | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $28,000 | $5,313 | $22,687 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $23,001 | $4,934 | $18,067 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $23,001 | $4,934 | $18,067 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $23,001 | $4,934 | $18,067 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $16,130 | $3,984 | $12,146 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $16,130 | $3,984 | $12,146 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $18,124 | $3,984 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $15,077 | $3,415 | $11,662 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $15,077 | $3,415 | $11,662 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $15,077 | $3,415 | $11,662 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $13,414 | $3,036 | $10,378 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $13,414 | $3,036 | $10,378 |
| 2013 | $3,549 | $13,414 | $3,036 | $10,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map