1150 State Rt 23 Butler, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $1,376,851
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,057
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 State Rt 23, Butler, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $1,376,851, approximately $339 per square foot. 1150 State Rt 23 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Kiel School, Stonybrook School, and Pearl R. Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Cpr Realty Llc
Bought by
Natasha Ekta Jr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Rohrer Hary
Bought by
Cpr Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natasha Ekta Jr Llc | $975,000 | -- | |
| Cpr Realty Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,111 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $13,819 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $13,819 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $13,137 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $13,137 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $12,894 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2019 | $12,596 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2018 | $12,338 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2017 | $12,129 | $487,100 | $200,000 | $287,100 |
| 2016 | $11,567 | $355,800 | $200,000 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $11,108 | $355,800 | $200,000 | $155,800 |
| 2014 | $10,920 | $355,800 | $200,000 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map