Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Beck
Mel Beck Real Estate
(541) 212-6512
64 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000
This home is located at 1150 Stringer Rd, Nyssa, OR 97913 since 14 November 2019 and is currently estimated at $121,000, approximately $162 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 1150 Stringer Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway William | $120,000 | Amerititle | |
| Ball Stephen | $97,000 | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Beck Brian | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Stephen | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Brian | $64,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $12,629 | $12,629 | -- |
| 2024 | $673 | $45,037 | $19,253 | $25,784 |
| 2023 | $662 | $43,726 | $17,516 | $26,210 |
| 2022 | $662 | $42,453 | $17,843 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $654 | $41,217 | $17,718 | $23,499 |
| 2020 | $641 | $40,017 | $18,495 | $21,522 |
| 2019 | $629 | $38,852 | $20,276 | $18,576 |
| 2018 | $611 | $37,721 | $19,686 | $18,035 |
| 2017 | $569 | $36,623 | $19,294 | $17,329 |
| 2016 | $575 | $35,557 | $17,496 | $18,061 |
| 2015 | $502 | $34,522 | $18,249 | $16,273 |
| 2014 | $556 | $33,517 | $17,239 | $16,278 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Richard Beck
Mel Beck Real Estate
(541) 212-6512
64 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angelene Mendez
Blessed Home Solutions, LLC
(541) 216-1844
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98750310
APN: 9929
Ask me questions while you tour the home.