NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $177,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,129 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to this adorable home located near downtown Jacksonville, and all the wonderful venues Jacksonville has to offer. This home offers a beautiful front porch for morning coffee or peaceful afternoon reading. 20 min to Jacksonville international airport. Close proximity to entertainment such as MOSH museum, downtown sports plex, Prime Osborne, Florida theater, historic Springfield and fine dining. A master plan for all approved improvements in process with $5B in privately funded money, making Jacksonville a destination spot can be found on public websites. Parks and green space near by make this great for new homebuyers and fantastic as an investment property or short term rental. See features sheet for list of notable items. Enjoy! No sign in yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shanon Bond

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY License #3340224 Listed on: 06/13/2023

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

DELECIA HARDY

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3418977

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0847480000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: less than .25
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: North End
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1169.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 142.86
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1169.0
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • High School: William M. Raines
  • Middle Or Junior School: Matthew Gilbert

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0847480000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Cave Tierra
Bought by
Urban Robert William and Hardy Delecia Jean
Seller's Agent
Shanon Bond
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY
Buyer's Agent
DELECIA HARDY
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$177,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$6,195
Interest Rate
0.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc
Bought by
Cave Tierra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,137
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Smith Marty L and Smith Marty Lewis
Bought by
Lipsey Glenda and Trust #1150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urban Robert William $177,000 Landmark Title
Cave Tierra $105,300 Attorney
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville Inc $2,000 --
Lipsey Glenda $10,000 Sai Title Insurance Agency I
Smith Marty L $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Urban Robert William $6,195
Open Urban Robert William $173,794
Previous Owner Cave Tierra $82,137
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $177,000 -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $177,000 -1.1% $151 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $179,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,192 $143,447 -- --
2025 $1,968 $143,447 -- --
2024 $591 $139,405 $9,203 $130,202
2023 $591 $46,115 $0 $0
2022 $514 $42,757 $0 $0
2021 $501 $41,512 $0 $0
2020 $492 $40,939 $0 $0
2019 $480 $40,019 $0 $0
2018 $469 $39,273 $0 $0
2017 $457 $38,466 $0 $0
2016 $447 $37,675 $0 $0
2015 $446 $37,414 $0 $0
2014 $443 $37,118 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1227477

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 084748-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.