11500 Aaron Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,274 - $653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11500 Aaron Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $649,819, approximately $239 per square foot. 11500 Aaron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Jack R and Brooks Zina L
Bought by
Brooks Family Trust and Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Brooks Jack R and Brooks Zina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Jack R | $394,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Jack R | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,870 | $454,945 | $68,265 | $386,680 |
| 2023 | $7,870 | $437,281 | $65,615 | $371,666 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $428,708 | $64,329 | $364,379 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $420,303 | $63,068 | $357,235 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $415,994 | $62,422 | $353,572 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $407,839 | $61,199 | $346,640 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $393,960 | $60,000 | $333,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map