NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11501 Ernstville Rd Big Pool, MD 21711

1.2 Acres
-- Price per Acre
52,272 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2016

Last sale price $30,000 $4 Per Sq Ft

99 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2016

1.20 Acres - Great location near I-70 - property approved for new home and for double wide moble home. Well on property but no pump. Property currently has 15 concrete block 10 x 10 storage units - double car garage and large warehouse for storage. Zoning has changed and will not allow for rental storage units.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Wigfield

(301) 745-1500 leads@reimove.com Real Estate Innovations Listed on: 12/03/2015

Real Estate Innovations

Last Buyer's Agent

Tricia M. Churchey

(301) 745-1620 t.churchey@myactv.net Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #632390

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2215003375

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

• Basement: No
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.15

• Agricultural Tax Fee: Yes
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 58000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.20
  • Lot Size Area: 52272
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 52272.00
  • Possible Use: Residential, Double-Wide
  • Zoning: RV

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11606206
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1284.01
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2215003375
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2015
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Tricia M. Churchey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-49.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weaver Ralph Lynn $30,000 Excalibur Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $30,000 -49.9% $4 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $8 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,451 $145,167 $0 $0
2024 $1,451 $140,133 $0 $0
2023 $1,399 $135,100 $60,000 $75,100
2022 $1,388 $134,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,394 $133,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,394 $132,100 $60,000 $72,100
2019 $1,384 $130,533 $0 $0
2018 $1,367 $128,967 $0 $0
2017 $1,350 $127,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $124,267 $0 $0
2015 -- $121,133 $0 $0
2014 $1,235 $118,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003738689

Bright MLS

APN: 15-003375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.