11502 11th St E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $709,402 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11502 11th St E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $770,601, approximately $361 per square foot. 11502 11th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Mitsudo Ray
Bought by
Gigrich David and Gigrich Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigrich David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $682,300 | $371,100 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $667,500 | $354,500 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $642,500 | $348,600 | $293,900 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $642,400 | $332,900 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $454,500 | $211,500 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $438,400 | $197,200 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $391,600 | $171,600 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $358,300 | $144,000 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $274,000 | $104,900 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $269,000 | $106,700 | $162,300 |
| 2013 | $3,805 | $235,500 | $93,400 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map