11503 Adonis Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,615 - $681,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11503 Adonis Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $676,404, approximately $880 per square foot. 11503 Adonis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Hurtado Kenny Valdez and Valdes Elias
Bought by
Hurtado Kenny Valdez and Hurtado Elias Valdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,790
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Rico Maria
Bought by
Hurtado Kenny Valdez and Valdes Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Rico Richard
Bought by
Rico Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Cardenas Andres and Cardenas Guadalupe
Bought by
Rico Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Gurrola Lydia Y
Bought by
Cardenas Andres and Cardenas Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Mathew Kathleen M
Bought by
Flores Carlos and Gurrola Lydia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,722
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Kenny Valdez | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Kenny Valdez | $230,000 | Ortc | |
| Rico Maria | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rico Maria | $429,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cardenas Andres | $200,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Flores Carlos | $136,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Kenny Valdez | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Hurtado Kenny Valdez | $224,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Maria | $85,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Maria | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Andres | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Carlos | $134,722 | |
| Closed | Flores Carlos | $4,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $480,469 | $341,751 | $138,718 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $471,049 | $335,050 | $135,999 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $461,814 | $328,481 | $133,333 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $452,760 | $322,041 | $130,719 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $319,167 | $234,409 | $84,758 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $309,702 | $227,457 | $82,245 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $303,631 | $222,998 | $80,633 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $248,917 | $198,918 | $49,999 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $245,179 | $195,931 | $49,248 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $240,377 | $192,093 | $48,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map