11503 Enchanted Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $432,094 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11503 Enchanted Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $452,274, approximately $182 per square foot. 11503 Enchanted Dr is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including South Maple Elementary School, Gaylord Intermediate School, and Gaylord Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Schilling Thomas W
Bought by
Schilling Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Koet Leo and Koet Joan
Bought by
Schilling Thomas W and Schilling Jeannine H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schilling Thomas W | $307,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |