11504 E 58th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11504 E 58th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $257,993, approximately $176 per square foot. 11504 E 58th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $33,670 | $6,395 | $27,275 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $30,370 | $4,476 | $25,894 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $30,370 | $3,025 | $27,345 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $25,460 | $5,914 | $19,546 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $25,460 | $5,914 | $19,546 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $24,263 | $5,914 | $18,349 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $24,263 | $5,914 | $18,349 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $21,117 | $5,147 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $21,117 | $5,147 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $20,588 | $2,936 | $17,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map