11505 Doyle Rd Dewitt, VA 23840
DeWitt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,550 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 Doyle Rd, Dewitt, VA 23840 and is currently estimated at $173,388, approximately $153 per square foot. 11505 Doyle Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Dinwiddie Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $57,700 | $23,000 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $344 | $40,900 | $18,000 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $540 | $40,900 | $18,000 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $323 | $40,900 | $18,000 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $323 | $40,900 | $18,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $323 | $40,900 | $18,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $310 | $39,200 | $18,000 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $310 | $39,200 | $18,000 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map