11505 Turnbridge Ln Reston, VA 20194
North Reston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 Turnbridge Ln, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $1,070,542, approximately $441 per square foot. 11505 Turnbridge Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Aldrin Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Sippel Dean R and Steffen Jennifer A
Bought by
Sippel Dean R and Steffen Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,052
Outstanding Balance
$340,657
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Sippel Dean R and Steffen Jennifer A
Bought by
Sippel Dean R and Steffen Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Rapaport Benjamin
Bought by
Steffen Dean R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sippel Dean R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sippel Dean R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sippel Dean R | -- | None Available | |
| Steffen Dean R | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sippel Dean R | $384,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffen Dean R | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,587 | $899,030 | $338,000 | $561,030 |
| 2024 | $10,587 | $878,190 | $328,000 | $550,190 |
| 2023 | $10,794 | $918,210 | $328,000 | $590,210 |
| 2022 | $9,664 | $811,800 | $303,000 | $508,800 |
| 2021 | $8,322 | $681,880 | $273,000 | $408,880 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $662,300 | $268,000 | $394,300 |
| 2019 | $7,689 | $624,880 | $268,000 | $356,880 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $619,750 | $268,000 | $351,750 |
| 2017 | $7,135 | $590,620 | $268,000 | $322,620 |
| 2016 | $7,199 | $597,200 | $268,000 | $329,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map