1151 Brook Ln Indianapolis, IN 46202
Indiana Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $195,845
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Brook Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46202 and is currently estimated at $175,211, approximately $138 per square foot. 1151 Brook Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Crain Ben J
Bought by
Bj Crain Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bj Crain Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $141,100 | $12,500 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $115,900 | $12,500 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $112,300 | $12,500 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $109,800 | $12,500 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $636 | $70,700 | $3,300 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $597 | $66,100 | $3,300 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $603 | $66,100 | $3,300 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $501 | $51,600 | $3,300 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $420 | $47,400 | $3,300 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $394 | $46,500 | $3,300 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $316 | $43,200 | $3,300 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $355 | $43,200 | $3,300 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map