1151 Commerce Ave Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Commerce Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $267,263, approximately $204 per square foot. 1151 Commerce Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Fitzgerald Lameisha T
Bought by
Ashley Haskins Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,914
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Cbm L L C
Bought by
Cuffee Lameisha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Williamson Allen V
Bought by
C3m L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mort Corp
Bought by
Williamson Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Haskins Nancy M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cuffee Lameisha T | $169,000 | -- | |
| C3m L L C | $10,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Haskins Nancy M | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuffee Lameisha T | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $232,100 | $75,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $223,400 | $75,000 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $200,200 | $65,000 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $178,800 | $50,000 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $159,900 | $45,000 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $153,600 | $45,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $153,600 | $45,000 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $143,200 | $45,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $140,300 | $45,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $140,300 | $45,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $140,300 | $45,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $142,300 | $45,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map