Landlord's Agent in 2025
Tyler Keffer
Keffer Realty
(757) 630-0845
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $295,000
This home is located at 1154 Commerce Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324 since 01 August 2025 and is currently priced at $180,580. This property was built in 1988. 1154 Commerce Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigdon Henry L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mosby Boyce | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosby Boyce | $62,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Rented | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Off Market | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,275 | +10.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $138,600 | $50,000 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $133,800 | $50,000 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $115,500 | $40,000 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $980 | $97,000 | $25,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $925 | $88,100 | $25,000 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $890 | $84,800 | $25,000 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $890 | $84,800 | $25,000 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $868 | $82,700 | $25,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $851 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $851 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $851 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $851 | $81,000 | $25,000 | $56,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Tyler Keffer
Keffer Realty
(757) 630-0845
23 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10595647
APN: 1280000002182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.