1151 E 21st St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 E 21st St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $356,190, approximately $235 per square foot. 1151 E 21st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Keyes Calvin C and Keyes Connie T
Bought by
Keyes Calvin C and Keyes Connie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Calvin C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $328,932 | $113,583 | $215,349 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $178,748 | $62,470 | $116,278 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $172,701 | $53,461 | $119,240 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $193,050 | $47,982 | $145,068 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $265,000 | $47,022 | $217,978 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $204,000 | $36,649 | $167,351 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $181,000 | $31,570 | $149,430 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $150,000 | $26,488 | $123,512 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $120,000 | $26,488 | $93,512 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $52,247 | $13,214 | $39,033 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $46,171 | $13,214 | $32,957 |
| 2014 | $915 | $37,645 | $11,558 | $26,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map