1151 E Davis Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 E Davis Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $157,057, approximately $146 per square foot. 1151 E Davis Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Brown Betty
Bought by
Davis Thomas E and Davis Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Bought by
Brown Alvin D and Brown Betty D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas E | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Alvin D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $89,987 | $15,180 | $74,807 |
| 2024 | $589 | $89,987 | $15,180 | $74,807 |
| 2023 | $589 | $89,987 | $15,180 | $74,807 |
| 2022 | $589 | $89,987 | $15,180 | $74,807 |
| 2021 | $507 | $71,910 | $15,180 | $56,730 |
| 2020 | $507 | $71,910 | $15,180 | $56,730 |
| 2019 | $507 | $71,910 | $15,180 | $56,730 |
| 2018 | $507 | $71,910 | $15,180 | $56,730 |
| 2017 | $497 | $73,600 | $15,180 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $497 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map