1151 Highway 10 Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Highway 10, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $163,634, approximately $94 per square foot. 1151 Highway 10 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map