1151 Jasmine Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $420,325 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Jasmine Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $449,831, approximately $245 per square foot. 1151 Jasmine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Evans Charles F
Bought by
Evans Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Evans Charles and Evans Suzanne Yvette
Bought by
Evans Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Charles | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $200,462 | $56,597 | $143,865 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $192,680 | $54,400 | $138,280 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $188,903 | $53,334 | $135,569 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $185,200 | $52,289 | $132,911 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $183,302 | $51,753 | $131,549 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $179,709 | $50,739 | $128,970 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $176,187 | $49,745 | $126,442 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $172,733 | $48,770 | $123,963 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $169,347 | $47,814 | $121,533 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $166,804 | $47,096 | $119,708 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $163,538 | $46,174 | $117,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map