1151 Nature Run Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $252,935 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Nature Run Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $274,234, approximately $181 per square foot. 1151 Nature Run Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Ponder Kathy
Bought by
Ponder Marvin Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponder Marvin Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $77,110 | $13,830 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $77,110 | $13,830 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $77,110 | $13,830 | $63,280 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $52,710 | $9,450 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $52,710 | $9,450 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $52,710 | $9,450 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $45,010 | $11,340 | $33,670 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $45,010 | $11,340 | $33,670 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $45,010 | $11,340 | $33,670 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $41,690 | $10,500 | $31,190 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $41,690 | $10,500 | $31,190 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $41,690 | $10,500 | $31,190 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $38,500 | $10,500 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map