1151 Serr Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Wright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $546,372
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Serr Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $482,593, approximately $195 per square foot. 1151 Serr Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Huerta J Asuncion and Martinez Margarita Margarita
Bought by
Martinez Huerta J and Martinez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Guillen Valente
Bought by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Guillen Valente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Macias Jorge and Martinez Elda
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Singh Makhan and Kaur Gian
Bought by
Macias Jorge and Martinez Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Huerta J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose A | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Guillen Valente | $160,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $314,684 | None Available | |
| Macias Jorge | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose A | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillen Valente | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Jorge | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $408,075 | $184,013 | $224,062 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $400,074 | $180,405 | $219,669 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $392,230 | $176,868 | $215,362 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $384,540 | $173,400 | $211,140 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $190,339 | $53,531 | $136,808 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $188,389 | $52,983 | $135,406 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $184,696 | $51,945 | $132,751 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $181,076 | $50,927 | $130,149 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $177,527 | $49,929 | $127,598 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $174,047 | $48,950 | $125,097 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $171,433 | $48,215 | $123,218 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $168,076 | $47,271 | $120,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map