1151 Valley Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,633 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Valley Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $602,658, approximately $465 per square foot. 1151 Valley Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Mcguigan Gregory M and Mcguigan Stephanie
Bought by
Gregory And Stephanie Mcguigan Living Trust and Mcguigan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Wolak Evelyn I
Bought by
Mcguigan Gregory M and Mcguigan Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory And Stephanie Mcguigan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguigan Gregory M | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcguigan Gregory M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $388,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $368,500 | $229,300 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $364,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $359,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $346,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $337,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $327,800 | $189,300 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map