Estimated Value: $348,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1151 Westerner Dr, Akron, IA 51001 and is currently estimated at $381,573, approximately $176 per square foot. 1151 Westerner Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Akron Westfield Elementary School, Akron Westfield Middle School, and Akron Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Kathleen M
Bought by
Edwards Benjamin and Edwards Kerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,868
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Jeffrey Ward
Bought by
Henderson Kathleen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,868
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,705
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Benjamin | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Kathleen Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Benjamin | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $373,230 | $39,290 | $333,940 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $330,870 | $39,290 | $291,580 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $329,120 | $30,870 | $298,250 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $272,380 | $30,870 | $241,510 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $272,380 | $30,870 | $241,510 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $242,000 | $30,870 | $211,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map