11511 E Lakeshore Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $669,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11511 E Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $632,760, approximately $212 per square foot. 11511 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $514,600 | $144,900 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $519,700 | $144,900 | $374,800 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $462,100 | $87,300 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $407,700 | $87,300 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $350,000 | $87,300 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $316,300 | $87,300 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $303,400 | $87,300 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $301,000 | $73,000 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $285,900 | $73,000 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $302,300 | $73,000 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $287,800 | $61,400 | $226,400 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $274,300 | $61,400 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map