11505 E Lakeshore Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $636,995
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 E Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $600,749, approximately $138 per square foot. 11505 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Hurlburt John M and Hurlburt Amy L
Bought by
Wagstaffe Kristin A Ferguson and Ferguson Wagstaffe William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$156,382
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Neese Paul A and Neese Anastasia M
Bought by
Simpson Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,966
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Peter J and Smith Deborah Jean
Bought by
Hurlburt John M and Hurlburt Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,966
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagstaffe Kristin A Ferguson | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Hurlburt John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagstaffe Kristin A Ferguson | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Peter J | $143,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurlburt John M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $490,400 | $137,900 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $495,400 | $137,900 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $440,600 | $83,100 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $388,600 | $83,100 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $333,100 | $83,100 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $301,000 | $83,100 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $288,600 | $83,100 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $283,100 | $66,200 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $268,800 | $66,200 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $284,300 | $66,200 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $271,100 | $55,700 | $215,400 |
| 2013 | $2,817 | $258,200 | $55,700 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map