11511 Jersey Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11511 Jersey Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $366,232, approximately $386 per square foot. 11511 Jersey Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Payer Gregory A and Payer Andrea D
Bought by
Senesac Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,435
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Dana E
Bought by
Payer Gregory A and Payer Andrea D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senesac Kelly | $236,970 | Liberty Title Co | |
| Payer Gregory A | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History