11512 E 118th Place Henderson, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,530 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11512 E 118th Place, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $493,133, approximately $357 per square foot. 11512 E 118th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tanguma John E and Tanguma Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,090
Outstanding Balance
$92,282
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanguma John E | $217,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanguma John E | $174,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $32,570 | $7,480 | $25,090 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $29,940 | $6,880 | $23,060 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $34,360 | $6,830 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $27,430 | $7,020 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $27,430 | $7,020 | $20,410 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $25,270 | $7,220 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $25,270 | $7,220 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $21,860 | $6,480 | $15,380 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $21,860 | $6,480 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $18,130 | $4,940 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $18,130 | $4,940 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,700 | $3,260 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map